FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05952367CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 180 Coniscliffe Road, Darlington, Co Durham DL3 8PA
- Incorporated
- 02/10/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £172.92K
Total Assets
2024: £243.91K
Total Liabilities
2024: £71.00K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £282.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £429.71K and total liabilities of £146.80K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £243.91K in 2024 to £429.71K in 2025 (76.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+35.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+40.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+52% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+131%
£63.57K in 2023 to £146.80K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.84%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.16%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 155.18K | 158.48K | 153.54K | 172.92K | 282.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 198.40K | 191.50K | 217.11K | 243.91K | 429.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.22K | 33.02K | 63.57K | 71.00K | 146.80K |
| Employees | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 17 |
FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported net assets of £282.90K for 2025. That compares with £172.92K in 2024, a change of 63.61%.
FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported total assets of £429.71K for 2025. That compares with £243.91K in 2024, a change of 76.17%.
FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £146.80K for 2025. That compares with £71.00K in 2024, a change of 106.77%.
FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FLORA HOUSE DAY NURSERY LIMITED's net assets rose by 84.3%, total assets rose by 97.9%, total liabilities rose by 131% and employee numbers rose by 13.3%. Net assets compounded at 35.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £153.54K to £282.90K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.