Active

FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07487296Copy
Copy
Registered office
Maes Y Coed Road, Cardiff CF14 4XR
Incorporated
10/01/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
46 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£420.31K2025
-6.89%vs 2024

2024: £451.40K

Total Assets

£2.24M2025
5.05%vs 2024

2024: £2.13M

Cash in Bank

£149.77K2025
284.94%vs 2024

2024: £38.91K

Total Liabilities

£1.07M2025
7.60%vs 2024

2024: £991.89K

Employees

462025
+3vs 2024

2024: 43

In 2025, FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED reported net assets of £420.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.24M, cash in bank of £149.77K and total liabilities of £1.07M. Reported headcount was 46 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £38.91K in 2024 to £149.77K in 2025 (284.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£420.31K2025
-6.89%from £451.40K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£441.24K2023£420.31K2025
-4.7%vs 2023

-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£58.45K2023£149.77K2025
+156%vs 2023

+60.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.80M2023£2.24M2025
+24.4%vs 2023

+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£829.21K2023£1.07M2025
+28.7%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

332023462025
+39.4%vs 2023+13

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+156%

£58.45K in 2023 to £149.77K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-4.7%

£441.24K in 2023 to £420.31K in 2025

FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
47.71%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
14.03%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.69%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£565.81K424.60K441.24K451.40K420.31K
Total Assets£2.02M1.75M1.80M2.13M2.24M
Cash in Bank£232.94K169.80K58.45K38.91K149.77K
Total Liabilities£799.86K816.19K829.21K991.89K1.07M
Employees3729334346

FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED reported net assets of £420.31K for 2025. That compares with £451.40K in 2024, a change of -6.89%.

FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED reported total assets of £2.24M for 2025. That compares with £2.13M in 2024, a change of 5.05%.

FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £149.77K for 2025. That compares with £38.91K in 2024, a change of 284.94%.

FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED reported 46 employees in 2025, compared with 43 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FLOWER & WHITE LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.7%, cash in bank rose by 156%, total assets rose by 24.4% and total liabilities rose by 28.7%. Net assets contracted at 2.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £441.24K to £420.31K. Reported headcount went from 33 in 2023 to 46 in 2025 (+13).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.