Active

FLOWERS OF RUSTINGTON (2007) LIMITED Financials

Company number
06368600Copy
Copy
Registered office
33 Oakland Road, Botley, Southampton SO32 2SX
Incorporated
12/09/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-67.03K2025
13.03%vs 2024

2024: £-77.06K

Total Liabilities

£20.13K2025
47.65%vs 2024

2024: £13.63K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FLOWERS OF RUSTINGTON (2007) LIMITED reported net assets of £-67.03K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £20.13K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-77.06K in 2024 to £-67.03K in 2025 (13.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-67.03K2025
13.03%from £-77.06K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLOWERS OF RUSTINGTON (2007) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-59.83K2023£-67.03K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Liabilities

£14.02K2023£20.13K2025
+43.6%vs 2023

+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+43.6%

£14.02K in 2023 to £20.13K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

FLOWERS OF RUSTINGTON (2007) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLOWERS OF RUSTINGTON (2007) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-41.84K-53.32K-59.83K-77.06K-67.03K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£13.14K14.14K14.02K13.63K20.13K
Employees45332

FLOWERS OF RUSTINGTON (2007) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLOWERS OF RUSTINGTON (2007) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FLOWERS OF RUSTINGTON (2007) LIMITED reported net assets of £-67.03K for 2025. That compares with £-77.06K in 2024, a change of 13.03%.

FLOWERS OF RUSTINGTON (2007) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £20.13K for 2025. That compares with £13.63K in 2024, a change of 47.65%.

FLOWERS OF RUSTINGTON (2007) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FLOWERS OF RUSTINGTON (2007) LIMITED's total liabilities rose by 43.6% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total liabilities compounded at 19.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.02K to £20.13K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.