Active

FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD Financials

Company number
05733073Copy
Copy
Registered office
Devonshire Business Centre, Works Road, Letchworth Garden City, Hertfordshire SG6 1GJ
Incorporated
07/03/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£114.02K2026
68.75%vs 2025

2025: £67.57K

Total Assets

£166.02K2026
25.11%vs 2025

2025: £132.70K

Total Liabilities

£52.00K2026
-20.17%vs 2025

2025: £65.14K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £114.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £166.02K and total liabilities of £52.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £67.57K in 2025 to £114.02K in 2026 (68.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£114.02K2026
68.75%from £67.57K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£86.96K2024£114.02K2026
+31.1%vs 2024

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£179.70K2024£166.02K2026
-7.6%vs 2024

-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£92.74K2024£52.00K2026
-43.9%vs 2024

-25.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Net Assets+31.1%

£86.96K in 2024 to £114.02K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-43.9%

£92.74K in 2024 to £52.00K in 2026

FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
68.68%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
31.32%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£92.48K80.31K86.96K67.57K114.02K
Total Assets£176.95K213.81K179.70K132.70K166.02K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£84.47K133.51K92.74K65.14K52.00K
Employees33333

FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD reported net assets of £114.02K for 2026. That compares with £67.57K in 2025, a change of 68.75%.

FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD reported total assets of £166.02K for 2026. That compares with £132.70K in 2025, a change of 25.11%.

FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD reported total liabilities of £52.00K for 2026. That compares with £65.14K in 2025, a change of -20.17%.

FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, FLOWLINE SYSTEMS LTD's net assets rose by 31.1%, total assets fell by 7.6%, total liabilities fell by 43.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £86.96K to £114.02K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.