FLUE-STAX LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03167136CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Old Chapel, Chapel Street, Tingley, West Yorkshire WF3 1RE
- Incorporated
- 04/03/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.79M
Total Assets
2024: £2.43M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.39M
Total Liabilities
2024: £485.01K
Employees
2024: 13
In 2025, FLUE-STAX LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.73M, cash in bank of £1.65M and total liabilities of £532.45K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.43M in 2024 to £2.73M in 2025 (12.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FLUE-STAX LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+20.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+16.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+44.5%
£1.14M in 2023 to £1.65M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-7.7%
13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025
FLUE-STAX LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FLUE-STAX LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.30%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 19.49%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 310.06%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 60.44%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FLUE-STAX LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.10M | 1.45M | 1.52M | 1.79M | 2.00M |
| Total Assets£ | 2.53M | 1.84M | 1.92M | 2.43M | 2.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 656.83K | 1.03M | 1.14M | 1.39M | 1.65M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 430.56K | 385.27K | 391.79K | 485.01K | 532.45K |
| Employees | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
FLUE-STAX LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLUE-STAX LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FLUE-STAX LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00M for 2025. That compares with £1.79M in 2024, a change of 11.55%.
FLUE-STAX LIMITED reported total assets of £2.73M for 2025. That compares with £2.43M in 2024, a change of 12.59%.
FLUE-STAX LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.65M for 2025. That compares with £1.39M in 2024, a change of 18.89%.
FLUE-STAX LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FLUE-STAX LIMITED's net assets rose by 31.3%, cash in bank rose by 44.5%, total assets rose by 42.5% and total liabilities rose by 35.9%. Net assets compounded at 14.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.52M to £2.00M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.