Active

FLUID IDEAS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06011174Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
First Floor North Mill Darley Abbey Mills, Darley Abbey, Derby DE22 1DZ
Incorporated
28/11/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
32 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£695.34K2025
-1.87%vs 2024

2024: £708.58K

Total Assets

£1.35M2025
17.97%vs 2024

2024: £1.15M

Cash in Bank

£573.53K2025
210.24%vs 2024

2024: £184.86K

Total Liabilities

£617.12K2025
69.06%vs 2024

2024: £365.03K

Employees

322025
-3vs 2024

2024: 35

In 2025, FLUID IDEAS LIMITED reported net assets of £695.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.35M, cash in bank of £573.53K and total liabilities of £617.12K. Reported headcount was 32 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £184.86K in 2024 to £573.53K in 2025 (210.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£695.34K2025
-1.87%from £708.58K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLUID IDEAS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£814.29K2023£695.34K2025
-14.6%vs 2023

-7.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£190.94K2023£573.53K2025
+200%vs 2023

+73.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.25M2023£1.35M2025
+7.9%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£383.09K2023£617.12K2025
+61.1%vs 2023

+26.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

402023322025
-20%vs 2023-8

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+200%

£190.94K in 2023 to £573.53K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-20%

40 in 2023 to 32 in 2025

FLUID IDEAS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLUID IDEAS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
51.41%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
45.63%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
92.94%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
42.41%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLUID IDEAS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£772.30K968.30K814.29K708.58K695.34K
Total Assets£1.39M1.60M1.25M1.15M1.35M
Cash in Bank£280.53K370.77K190.94K184.86K573.53K
Total Liabilities£540.48K557.20K383.09K365.03K617.12K
Employees3240403532

FLUID IDEAS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FLUID IDEAS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLUID IDEAS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FLUID IDEAS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FLUID IDEAS LIMITED reported net assets of £695.34K for 2025. That compares with £708.58K in 2024, a change of -1.87%.

What total assets did FLUID IDEAS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FLUID IDEAS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.35M for 2025. That compares with £1.15M in 2024, a change of 17.97%.

What cash in bank did FLUID IDEAS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FLUID IDEAS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £573.53K for 2025. That compares with £184.86K in 2024, a change of 210.24%.

How many people does FLUID IDEAS LIMITED employ?

toggle

FLUID IDEAS LIMITED reported 32 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.

How have FLUID IDEAS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FLUID IDEAS LIMITED's net assets fell by 14.6%, cash in bank rose by 200%, total assets rose by 7.9% and total liabilities rose by 61.1%. Net assets contracted at 7.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £814.29K to £695.34K. Reported headcount went from 40 in 2023 to 32 in 2025 (-8).

Which years of FLUID IDEAS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.