Active

FLUORO LIMITED Financials

Company number
09192591Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Crown Works, Temple Street, London E2 6QQ
Incorporated
29/08/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£590.58K2025
71.28%vs 2024

2024: £344.79K

Total Assets

£997.06K2025
82.22%vs 2024

2024: £547.18K

Cash in Bank

£282.45K2025
-21.50%vs 2024

2024: £359.83K

Total Liabilities

£316.83K2025
60.08%vs 2024

2024: £197.92K

Employees

72025
-1vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, FLUORO LIMITED reported net assets of £590.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £997.06K, cash in bank of £282.45K and total liabilities of £316.83K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £547.18K in 2024 to £997.06K in 2025 (82.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£590.58K2025
71.28%from £344.79K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FLUORO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£244.46K2023£590.58K2025
+142%vs 2023

+55.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£181.87K2023£282.45K2025
+55.3%vs 2023

+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£490.46K2023£997.06K2025
+103%vs 2023

+42.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£235.37K2023£316.83K2025
+34.6%vs 2023

+16% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202372025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+142%

£244.46K in 2023 to £590.58K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FLUORO LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FLUORO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.23%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
31.78%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
89.15%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
28.33%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FLUORO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£130.84K194.67K244.46K344.79K590.58K
Total Assets£289.39K341.74K490.46K547.18K997.06K
Cash in Bank£172.52K146.50K181.87K359.83K282.45K
Total Liabilities£152.02K136.58K235.37K197.92K316.83K
Employees55787

FLUORO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FLUORO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLUORO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FLUORO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FLUORO LIMITED reported net assets of £590.58K for 2025. That compares with £344.79K in 2024, a change of 71.28%.

What total assets did FLUORO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FLUORO LIMITED reported total assets of £997.06K for 2025. That compares with £547.18K in 2024, a change of 82.22%.

What cash in bank did FLUORO LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FLUORO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £282.45K for 2025. That compares with £359.83K in 2024, a change of -21.50%.

How many people does FLUORO LIMITED employ?

toggle

FLUORO LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have FLUORO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FLUORO LIMITED's net assets rose by 142%, cash in bank rose by 55.3%, total assets rose by 103% and total liabilities rose by 34.6%. Net assets compounded at 55.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £244.46K to £590.58K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.

Which years of FLUORO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.