FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09143595CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 124 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
- Incorporated
- 23/07/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £417.50K
Total Assets
2023: £577.89K
Cash in Bank
2022: £109.57K
Total Liabilities
2023: £141.84K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED reported net assets of £500.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £711.23K, cash in bank of £183.23K and total liabilities of £196.99K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £577.89K in 2023 to £711.23K in 2024 (23.07%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+42% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+29.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2022 and 2024 only
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+102%
£248.02K in 2022 to £500.33K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.35%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.70%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 93.01%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 25.76%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 282.53K | 248.02K | 417.50K | 500.33K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 577.89K | 711.23K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 120.81K | 109.57K | – | 183.23K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 141.84K | 196.99K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED reported net assets of £500.33K for 2024. That compares with £417.50K in 2023, a change of 19.84%.
FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED reported total assets of £711.23K for 2024. That compares with £577.89K in 2023, a change of 23.07%.
FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £183.23K for 2024. That compares with £109.57K in 2022.
FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FLYNN & WHITE PLUMBING LIMITED's net assets rose by 102%, cash in bank rose by 67.2% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 42% a year across the two years to 2024, from £248.02K to £500.33K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.