FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI609609Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 5, Ahoghill Business Centre 58 Cullybackey Road, Ahoghill, Ballymena, County Antrim BT42 1LA
- Incorporated
- 24/10/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.45K
Total Assets
2024: £52.59K
Total Liabilities
2024: £33.14K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £16.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £52.85K and total liabilities of £35.89K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £33.14K in 2024 to £35.89K in 2025 (8.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-19.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-23.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-40.8%
£60.64K in 2023 to £35.89K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 32.10%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 67.90%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 19.07K | 10.46K | 20.92K | 19.45K | 16.96K |
| Total Assets£ | 68.01K | 66.23K | 81.56K | 52.59K | 52.85K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 48.93K | 55.77K | 60.64K | 33.14K | 35.89K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED report in 2025?
FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED reported net assets of £16.96K for 2025. That compares with £19.45K in 2024, a change of -12.80%.
What total assets did FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED report in 2025?
FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED reported total assets of £52.85K for 2025. That compares with £52.59K in 2024, a change of 0.49%.
What total liabilities did FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED report in 2025?
FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £35.89K for 2025. That compares with £33.14K in 2024, a change of 8.29%.
How many people does FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED employ?
FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.9%, total assets fell by 35.2%, total liabilities fell by 40.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.92K to £16.96K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of FMK ARCHITECTURE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.