Active

FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
03378775Copy
Copy
Registered office
Erskine House Threshelfords, Inworth Road, Feering, Essex CO5 9SE
Incorporated
30/05/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
136 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.96M2024
-10.25%vs 2023

2023: £3.30M

Total Assets

£6.04M2024
-18.06%vs 2023

2023: £7.37M

Cash in Bank

£863.59K2024
-26.53%vs 2023

2023: £1.18M

Total Liabilities

£2.83M2024
-25.97%vs 2023

2023: £3.82M

Employees

1362024
+22vs 2023

2023: 114

In 2024, FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.96M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.04M, cash in bank of £863.59K and total liabilities of £2.83M. Reported headcount was 136 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £7.37M in 2023 to £6.04M in 2024 (-18.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.96M2024
-10.25%from £3.30M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.21M2022£2.96M2024
+146%vs 2022

+56.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£377.45K2022£863.59K2024
+129%vs 2022

+51.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.72M2022£6.04M2024
+122%vs 2022

+49.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.28M2022£2.83M2024
+120%vs 2022

+48.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8120221362024
+67.9%vs 2022+55

Biggest increase

Net Assets+146%

£1.21M in 2022 to £2.96M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
49.02%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.80%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
30.55%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
14.30%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£134.87K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.32M1.21M3.30M2.96M
Total Assets£2.54M2.72M7.37M6.04M
Cash in Bank£486.58K377.45K1.18M863.59K
Total Liabilities£965.52K1.28M3.82M2.83M
Employees7481114136

FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £2.96M for 2024. That compares with £3.30M in 2023, a change of -10.25%.

FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £6.04M for 2024. That compares with £7.37M in 2023, a change of -18.06%.

FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £863.59K for 2024. That compares with £1.18M in 2023, a change of -26.53%.

FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED reported 136 employees in 2024, compared with 114 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, FOCUS AGENCY GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 146%, cash in bank rose by 129%, total assets rose by 122% and total liabilities rose by 120%. Net assets compounded at 56.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.21M to £2.96M. Reported headcount went from 81 in 2022 to 136 in 2024 (+55).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.