Active

FOCUS DATA SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04702722Copy
Copy
Registered office
Brunel House, Volunteer Way, Faringdon, Oxfordshire SN7 7YR
Incorporated
19/03/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£650.16K2025
15.14%vs 2024

2024: £564.65K

Total Liabilities

£56.17K2025
-5.65%vs 2024

2024: £59.53K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, FOCUS DATA SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £650.16K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £56.17K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £564.65K in 2024 to £650.16K in 2025 (15.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£650.16K2025
15.14%from £564.65K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FOCUS DATA SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£516.87K2023£650.16K2025
+25.8%vs 2023

+12.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£55.02K2023£56.17K2025
+2.1%vs 2023

+1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+25.8%

£516.87K in 2023 to £650.16K in 2025

Every measure that changed in FOCUS DATA SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOCUS DATA SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£371.20K490.46K516.87K564.65K650.16K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£169.98K292.61K55.02K59.53K56.17K
Employees44444

FOCUS DATA SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOCUS DATA SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FOCUS DATA SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £650.16K for 2025. That compares with £564.65K in 2024, a change of 15.14%.

FOCUS DATA SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £56.17K for 2025. That compares with £59.53K in 2024, a change of -5.65%.

FOCUS DATA SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FOCUS DATA SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.8%, total liabilities rose by 2.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 12.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £516.87K to £650.16K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.