FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01166973CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 1 , The Technology Centre, London Road, Swanley, Kent BR8 7AN
- Incorporated
- 17/04/1974
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £626.56K
Total Assets
2022: £556.74K
Cash in Bank
2022: £9.85K
Employees
2022: 21
In 2023, FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.67M and cash in bank of £4.11K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £556.74K in 2022 to £1.67M in 2023 (200.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+45% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-43.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+70.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+192%
£571.65K in 2021 to £1.67M in 2023
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-67.8%
£12.79K in 2021 to £4.11K in 2023
FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 83.28%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 0.25%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 661.92K | 626.56K | 1.39M |
| Total Assets£ | 571.65K | 556.74K | 1.67M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 12.79K | 9.85K | 4.11K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 21 | 21 | 13 |
FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.39M for 2023. That compares with £626.56K in 2022, a change of 122.05%.
FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.67M for 2023. That compares with £556.74K in 2022, a change of 200.06%.
FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.11K for 2023. That compares with £9.85K in 2022, a change of -58.24%.
FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2023, compared with 21 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, FOCUS WINDOWS LIMITED's net assets rose by 110%, cash in bank fell by 67.8%, total assets rose by 192% and employee numbers fell by 38.1%. Net assets compounded at 45% a year across the two years to 2023, from £661.92K to £1.39M. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2021 to 13 in 2023 (-8).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.