FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04632950CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Suite-1c, Regency Court 2a High Street, Kings Heath, Birmingham, West Midlands B14 7SW
- Incorporated
- 10/01/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £-87.02K
Total Assets
2024: £105.78K
Total Liabilities
2023: £178.30K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2024, FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-170.38K. The same filing shows total assets of £29.92K and total liabilities of £276.16K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £178.30K in 2023 to £276.16K in 2024 (54.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-42.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-67.2%
£91.28K in 2023 to £29.92K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -161.07%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 261.07%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 58.13K | 17.78K | -87.02K | -170.38K | – |
| Total Assets£ | 95.43K | 55.94K | 91.28K | 105.78K | 29.92K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 37.30K | 38.16K | 178.30K | 276.16K | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED reported net assets of £-170.38K for 2024. That compares with £-87.02K in 2023, a change of -95.80%.
FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED reported total assets of £29.92K for 2025. That compares with £105.78K in 2024, a change of -71.72%.
FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £276.16K for 2024. That compares with £178.30K in 2023, a change of 54.89%.
FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FOEL GRAPHICS LIMITED's total assets fell by 67.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 42.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £91.28K to £29.92K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.