Active

FOLDERWAY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04892711Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
15 Newland, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN1 1XG
Incorporated
09/09/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-368.002024
94.67%vs 2023

2023: £-6.91K

Total Assets

£494.74K2024
0.12%vs 2023

2023: £494.13K

Cash in Bank

£38.91K2024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £27.99K

Total Liabilities

£422.63K2024
7.37%vs 2023

2023: £393.62K

Employees

92024
0vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, FOLDERWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-368.00. The same filing shows total assets of £494.74K, cash in bank of £38.91K and total liabilities of £422.63K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £393.62K in 2023 to £422.63K in 2024 (7.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-368.002024
94.67%from £-6.91K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FOLDERWAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.59K2022£-368.002024
-101%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£27.99K2022£38.91K2024
+39%vs 2022

+17.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Filed for 2022 and 2024 only

Total Assets

£551.80K2022£494.74K2024
-10.3%vs 2022

-5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£369.38K2022£422.63K2024
+14.4%vs 2022

+7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202292024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+39%

£27.99K in 2022 to £38.91K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-101%

£36.59K in 2022 to £-368.00 in 2024

FOLDERWAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOLDERWAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.07%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
85.43%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
9.21%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
7.86%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOLDERWAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£51.69K36.59K-6.91K-368.00
Total Assets£544.32K551.80K494.13K494.74K
Cash in Bank£49.00K27.99K–38.91K
Total Liabilities£364.00K369.38K393.62K422.63K
Employees9999

FOLDERWAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FOLDERWAY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOLDERWAY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did FOLDERWAY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FOLDERWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-368.00 for 2024. That compares with £-6.91K in 2023, a change of 94.67%.

What total assets did FOLDERWAY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FOLDERWAY LIMITED reported total assets of £494.74K for 2024. That compares with £494.13K in 2023, a change of 0.12%.

What cash in bank did FOLDERWAY LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

FOLDERWAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £38.91K for 2024. That compares with £27.99K in 2022.

How many people does FOLDERWAY LIMITED employ?

toggle

FOLDERWAY LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

How have FOLDERWAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, FOLDERWAY LIMITED's net assets fell by 101%, cash in bank rose by 39%, total assets fell by 10.3% and total liabilities rose by 14.4%. Cash in bank compounded at 17.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £27.99K to £38.91K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 9 in 2024.

Which years of FOLDERWAY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.