FOLDSMART LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09430742CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 128 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
- Incorporated
- 10/02/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £350.94K
Total Assets
2024: £2.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-348.28K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, FOLDSMART LTD reported net assets of £374.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £6.51K and total liabilities of £-368.25K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £350.94K in 2024 to £374.60K in 2025 (6.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOLDSMART LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+172% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+638%
£882.00 in 2023 to £6.51K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
FOLDSMART LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOLDSMART LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 5,757.78%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -5,660.11%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOLDSMART LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -281.28K | -303.16K | 331.73K | 350.94K | 374.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 5.03K | 1.55K | 882.00 | 2.87K | 6.51K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 286.31K | 304.71K | -331.11K | -348.28K | -368.25K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
FOLDSMART LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOLDSMART LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FOLDSMART LTD reported net assets of £374.60K for 2025. That compares with £350.94K in 2024, a change of 6.74%.
FOLDSMART LTD reported total assets of £6.51K for 2025. That compares with £2.87K in 2024, a change of 126.69%.
FOLDSMART LTD reported total liabilities of £-368.25K for 2025. That compares with £-348.28K in 2024, a change of -5.73%.
FOLDSMART LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FOLDSMART LTD's net assets rose by 12.9%, total assets rose by 638% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 6.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £331.73K to £374.60K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.