FONTHILL WATERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04107923CopyCopy
- Industry
- Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters (11.07 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- First Floor, Woburn Court 2 Railton Road, Woburn Road Industrial Estate, Kempston, Bedfordshire MK42 7PN
- Incorporated
- 15/11/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £300.39K
Total Assets
2023: £1.56M
Cash in Bank
2023: £242.23K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.18M
Employees
2023: 11
In 2025, FONTHILL WATERS LIMITED reported net assets of £806.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.22M, cash in bank of £81.06K and total liabilities of £345.52K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.18M in 2023 to £345.52K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FONTHILL WATERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.19%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.35%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 23.46%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 6.65%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FONTHILL WATERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.83K | 96.43K | 300.39K | 806.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 2.38M | 1.54M | 1.56M | 1.22M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 109.92K | 102.74K | 242.23K | 81.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.91M | 1.34M | 1.18M | 345.52K |
| Employees | 10 | 8 | 11 | 10 |
FONTHILL WATERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FONTHILL WATERS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FONTHILL WATERS LIMITED reported net assets of £806.66K for 2025. That compares with £300.39K in 2023.
FONTHILL WATERS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.22M for 2025. That compares with £1.56M in 2023.
FONTHILL WATERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £81.06K for 2025. That compares with £242.23K in 2023.
FONTHILL WATERS LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.