Active

FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05770740Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Food 4 You Inwood Farm, Quantock Lakes, Nether Stowey, Bridgwater TA5 1HY
Incorporated
05/04/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£31.73K2025
-6.68%vs 2024

2024: £34.01K

Total Assets

£21.40K2025
-29.83%vs 2024

2024: £30.49K

Cash in Bank

£75.54K2025
0.55%vs 2024

2024: £75.12K

Total Liabilities

£164.84K2021
First reported year

Employees

102025
-2vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £31.73K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.40K, cash in bank of £75.54K and total liabilities of £164.84K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £30.49K in 2024 to £21.40K in 2025 (-29.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.73K2025
-6.68%from £34.01K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.69K2023£31.73K2025
+28.5%vs 2023

+13.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£68.18K2023£75.54K2025
+10.8%vs 2023

+5.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£41.95K2023£21.40K2025
-49%vs 2023

-28.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023102025
-9.1%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+28.5%

£24.69K in 2023 to £31.73K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-49%

£41.95K in 2023 to £21.40K in 2025

FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
148.31%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
308.06%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.94%2021

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
353.04%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-111.33K-29.78K24.69K34.01K31.73K
Total Assets£53.51K26.63K41.95K30.49K21.40K
Cash in Bank£3.20K34.20K68.18K75.12K75.54K
Total Liabilities£164.84K––––
Employees1110111210

FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported net assets of £31.73K for 2025. That compares with £34.01K in 2024, a change of -6.68%.

What total assets did FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported total assets of £21.40K for 2025. That compares with £30.49K in 2024, a change of -29.83%.

What cash in bank did FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £75.54K for 2025. That compares with £75.12K in 2024, a change of 0.55%.

How many people does FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED employ?

toggle

FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.5%, cash in bank rose by 10.8%, total assets fell by 49% and employee numbers fell by 9.1%. Net assets compounded at 13.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.69K to £31.73K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 10 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of FOOD 4 YOU (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.