Active

FOOD AND BOARD LTD Financials

Company number
12393865Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12 Winchester Way, Blackwater, Camberley GU17 0EZ
Incorporated
09/01/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-24.43K2025
5.13%vs 2024

2024: £-25.76K

Total Assets

£20.53K2025
68.29%vs 2024

2024: £12.20K

Cash in Bank

£2.94K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £2.94K

Total Liabilities

£44.96K2025
18.46%vs 2024

2024: £37.95K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FOOD AND BOARD LTD reported net assets of £-24.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.53K, cash in bank of £2.94K and total liabilities of £44.96K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £12.20K in 2024 to £20.53K in 2025 (68.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-24.43K2025
5.13%from £-25.76K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FOOD AND BOARD LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-14.01K2023£-24.43K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.80K2023£2.94K2025
+63.5%vs 2023

+27.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.02K2023£20.53K2025
+57.7%vs 2023

+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£27.03K2023£44.96K2025
+66.3%vs 2023

+29% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+66.3%

£27.03K in 2023 to £44.96K in 2025

FOOD AND BOARD LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with cash in bank and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOOD AND BOARD LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-119.02%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
219.02%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
6.54%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.33%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOOD AND BOARD LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.00-14.01K-25.76K-24.43K
Total Assets£0.00–13.02K12.20K20.53K
Cash in Bank£––1.80K2.94K2.94K
Total Liabilities£0.00–27.03K37.95K44.96K
Employees0–333

FOOD AND BOARD LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FOOD AND BOARD LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOOD AND BOARD LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FOOD AND BOARD LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FOOD AND BOARD LTD reported net assets of £-24.43K for 2025. That compares with £-25.76K in 2024, a change of 5.13%.

What total assets did FOOD AND BOARD LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FOOD AND BOARD LTD reported total assets of £20.53K for 2025. That compares with £12.20K in 2024, a change of 68.29%.

What cash in bank did FOOD AND BOARD LTD report in 2025?

toggle

FOOD AND BOARD LTD reported cash in bank of £2.94K for 2025. That compares with £2.94K in 2024.

How many people does FOOD AND BOARD LTD employ?

toggle

FOOD AND BOARD LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have FOOD AND BOARD LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FOOD AND BOARD LTD's cash in bank rose by 63.5%, total assets rose by 57.7%, total liabilities rose by 66.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 27.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.80K to £2.94K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of FOOD AND BOARD LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.