FOOD & COFFEE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11901420Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 72 Pigott Street, London E14 7DN
- Incorporated
- 23/03/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £30.29K
Total Assets
2022: £309.10K
Total Liabilities
2022: £208.80K
Employees
2022: 21
In 2023, FOOD & COFFEE LTD reported net assets of £13.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £287.26K and total liabilities of £147.28K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Total Liabilities fell from £208.80K in 2022 to £147.28K in 2023 (-29.46%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures FOOD & COFFEE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-70.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+37.7%
£208.62K in 2021 to £287.26K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-91.1%
£153.38K in 2021 to £13.60K in 2023
FOOD & COFFEE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOOD & COFFEE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 4.73%2023
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.27%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOOD & COFFEE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 153.38K | 30.29K | 13.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 208.62K | 309.10K | 287.26K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -42.39K | 208.80K | 147.28K |
| Employees | 16 | 21 | 6 |
FOOD & COFFEE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FOOD & COFFEE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOOD & COFFEE LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did FOOD & COFFEE LTD report in 2023?
FOOD & COFFEE LTD reported net assets of £13.60K for 2023. That compares with £30.29K in 2022, a change of -55.11%.
What total assets did FOOD & COFFEE LTD report in 2023?
FOOD & COFFEE LTD reported total assets of £287.26K for 2023. That compares with £309.10K in 2022, a change of -7.06%.
What total liabilities did FOOD & COFFEE LTD report in 2023?
FOOD & COFFEE LTD reported total liabilities of £147.28K for 2023. That compares with £208.80K in 2022, a change of -29.46%.
How many people does FOOD & COFFEE LTD employ?
FOOD & COFFEE LTD reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 21 in 2022.
How have FOOD & COFFEE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, FOOD & COFFEE LTD's net assets fell by 91.1%, total assets rose by 37.7% and employee numbers fell by 62.5%. Net assets contracted at 70.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £153.38K to £13.60K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-10).
Which years of FOOD & COFFEE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.