Active

FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED Financials

Company number
03303440Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Cally Yard, 439 Caledonian Road, London N7 9BG
Incorporated
16/01/1997

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.42K2025
-8.05%vs 2024

2024: £-2.24K

Cash in Bank

£406.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £406.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.42K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £406.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-2.24K in 2024 to £-2.42K in 2025 (-8.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.42K2025
-8.05%from £-2.24K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.42K2023£-2.42K2025
No changevs 2023

Cash in Bank

£406.002023£406.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-1.70K-2.06K-2.42K-2.24K-2.42K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£406.00406.00406.00406.00406.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.000.00
Employees00333

FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.42K for 2025. That compares with £-2.24K in 2024, a change of -8.05%.

What cash in bank did FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £406.00 for 2025. That compares with £406.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED employ?

toggle

FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.42K in 2023 against £-2.42K in 2025 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.

Which years of FOOD CHAIN KITCHEN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.