FOOD SORCERY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09951222Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Corner House 28 Huddersfield Road, Milnrow, Rochdale, Lancashire OL16 3QF
- Incorporated
- 14/01/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 18 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £38.98K
Total Assets
2024: £367.70K
Cash in Bank
2024: £215.69K
Total Liabilities
2024: £328.72K
Employees
2024: 18
In 2025, FOOD SORCERY LTD reported net assets of £23.20K. The same filing shows total assets of £311.35K, cash in bank of £168.37K and total liabilities of £288.16K. Reported headcount was 18 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £367.70K in 2024 to £311.35K in 2025 (-15.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOOD SORCERY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+46.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+114%
£10.86K in 2023 to £23.20K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FOOD SORCERY LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOOD SORCERY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.45%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.55%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 58.43%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 54.08%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOOD SORCERY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -879.00 | 17.33K | 10.86K | 38.98K | 23.20K |
| Total Assets£ | 163.65K | 263.06K | 284.74K | 367.70K | 311.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 122.32K | 98.39K | 110.62K | 215.69K | 168.37K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 164.53K | 245.73K | 273.88K | 328.72K | 288.16K |
| Employees | 12 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 18 |
FOOD SORCERY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FOOD SORCERY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOOD SORCERY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FOOD SORCERY LTD report in 2025?
FOOD SORCERY LTD reported net assets of £23.20K for 2025. That compares with £38.98K in 2024, a change of -40.50%.
What total assets did FOOD SORCERY LTD report in 2025?
FOOD SORCERY LTD reported total assets of £311.35K for 2025. That compares with £367.70K in 2024, a change of -15.32%.
What cash in bank did FOOD SORCERY LTD report in 2025?
FOOD SORCERY LTD reported cash in bank of £168.37K for 2025. That compares with £215.69K in 2024, a change of -21.94%.
How many people does FOOD SORCERY LTD employ?
FOOD SORCERY LTD reported 18 employees in 2025, compared with 18 in 2024.
How have FOOD SORCERY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FOOD SORCERY LTD's net assets rose by 114%, cash in bank rose by 52.2%, total assets rose by 9.3% and total liabilities rose by 5.2%. Net assets compounded at 46.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.86K to £23.20K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 18 in 2025.
Which years of FOOD SORCERY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.