Active

FOODAMOUR LTD Financials

Company number
02529097Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Hanmer Walk, Hanmer Walk, Bury St. Edmunds IP33 3HT
Incorporated
08/08/1990

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-4.11K2024
42.88%vs 2023

2023: £-7.19K

Total Assets

£72.80K2024
-9.66%vs 2023

2023: £80.58K

Cash in Bank

£45.96K2023
39.68%vs 2022

2022: £32.90K

Total Liabilities

£76.91K2024
-2.07%vs 2023

2023: £78.54K

Employees

202024
+6vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, FOODAMOUR LTD reported net assets of £-4.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £72.80K, cash in bank of £45.96K and total liabilities of £76.91K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £32.90K in 2022 to £45.96K in 2023 (39.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.11K2024
42.88%from £-7.19K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures FOODAMOUR LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.73K2022£-4.11K2024
-161%vs 2022

Total Assets

£96.37K2022£72.80K2024
-24.5%vs 2022

-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£89.64K2022£76.91K2024
-14.2%vs 2022

-7.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

142022202024
+42.9%vs 2022+6

Biggest increase

Employees+42.9%

14 in 2022 to 20 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-161%

£6.73K in 2022 to £-4.11K in 2024

FOODAMOUR LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOODAMOUR LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-5.64%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
105.64%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
58.52%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
57.03%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOODAMOUR LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£22.23K6.73K-7.19K-4.11K
Total Assets£106.69K96.37K80.58K72.80K
Cash in Bank£34.68K32.90K45.96K–
Total Liabilities£84.46K89.64K78.54K76.91K
Employees14141420

FOODAMOUR LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FOODAMOUR LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOODAMOUR LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did FOODAMOUR LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FOODAMOUR LTD reported net assets of £-4.11K for 2024. That compares with £-7.19K in 2023, a change of 42.88%.

What total assets did FOODAMOUR LTD report in 2024?

toggle

FOODAMOUR LTD reported total assets of £72.80K for 2024. That compares with £80.58K in 2023, a change of -9.66%.

What cash in bank did FOODAMOUR LTD report in 2023?

toggle

FOODAMOUR LTD reported cash in bank of £45.96K for 2023. That compares with £32.90K in 2022, a change of 39.68%.

How many people does FOODAMOUR LTD employ?

toggle

FOODAMOUR LTD reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

How have FOODAMOUR LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, FOODAMOUR LTD's net assets fell by 161%, total assets fell by 24.5%, total liabilities fell by 14.2% and employee numbers rose by 42.9%. Total assets contracted at 13.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £96.37K to £72.80K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2022 to 20 in 2024 (+6).

Which years of FOODAMOUR LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.