FOODIE PL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09344718Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 72 Cornwall Street, Plymouth PL1 1LR
- Incorporated
- 08/12/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-11.57K
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FOODIE PL LTD reported net assets of £-9.99K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-11.57K in 2024 to £-9.99K in 2025 (13.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOODIE PL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Every measure that changed in FOODIE PL LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOODIE PL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.79K | -13.92K | -11.34K | -11.57K | -9.99K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FOODIE PL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FOODIE PL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOODIE PL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FOODIE PL LTD report in 2025?
FOODIE PL LTD reported net assets of £-9.99K for 2025. That compares with £-11.57K in 2024, a change of 13.66%.
What cash in bank did FOODIE PL LTD report in 2025?
FOODIE PL LTD reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.
How many people does FOODIE PL LTD employ?
FOODIE PL LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have FOODIE PL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FOODIE PL LTD's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. FOODIE PL LTD reported net assets of £-11.34K in 2023 against £-9.99K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of FOODIE PL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.