FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10970923CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 19, Unit 20, Fortress Way,, Brome Industrial Estate,, Eye,, Suffolk, IP23 7HN
- Incorporated
- 19/09/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 8 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-150.44K
Total Assets
2024: £322.44K
Cash in Bank
2024: £38.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £468.22K
Employees
2024: 8
In 2025, FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-120.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £350.20K, cash in bank of £50.48K and total liabilities of £469.85K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-150.44K in 2024 to £-120.31K in 2025 (20.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+41.2%
£35.76K in 2023 to £50.48K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -34.36%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 134.17%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 10.74%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 14.42%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -172.13K | -165.13K | -150.44K | -120.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 317.54K | 272.89K | 322.44K | 350.20K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.77K | 35.76K | 38.22K | 50.48K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 475.64K | 428.67K | 468.22K | 469.85K |
| Employees | 3 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £-120.31K for 2025. That compares with £-150.44K in 2024, a change of 20.02%.
FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £350.20K for 2025. That compares with £322.44K in 2024, a change of 8.61%.
FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £50.48K for 2025. That compares with £38.22K in 2024, a change of 32.10%.
FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FOODPAC INGREDIENTS LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 41.2%, total assets rose by 28.3%, total liabilities rose by 9.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 18.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £35.76K to £50.48K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 8 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.