Active

FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD Financials

Company number
11238647Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14 High Street, Bargoed, Caerphilly CF81 8RA
Incorporated
07/03/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.

Net Assets

£61.65K2026
78.14%vs 2025

2025: £34.61K

Total Assets

£214.27K2026
43.47%vs 2025

2025: £149.34K

Cash in Bank

£19.06K2026
17.95%vs 2025

2025: £16.16K

Total Liabilities

£145.59K2026
36.00%vs 2025

2025: £107.06K

Employees

52026
+1vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD reported net assets of £61.65K. The same filing shows total assets of £214.27K, cash in bank of £19.06K and total liabilities of £145.59K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £149.34K in 2025 to £214.27K in 2026 (43.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£61.65K2026
78.14%from £34.61K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£87.32K2024£61.65K2026
-29.4%vs 2024

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£16.11K2024£19.06K2026
+18.3%vs 2024

+8.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£184.33K2024£214.27K2026
+16.2%vs 2024

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£80.97K2024£145.59K2026
+79.8%vs 2024

+34.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202452026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+79.8%

£80.97K in 2024 to £145.59K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-29.4%

£87.32K in 2024 to £61.65K in 2026

FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
28.77%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
67.95%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
13.09%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
8.90%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202420252026
Net Assets£87.32K34.61K61.65K
Total Assets£184.33K149.34K214.27K
Cash in Bank£16.11K16.16K19.06K
Total Liabilities£80.97K107.06K145.59K
Employees545

FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD covering 2024–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD report in 2026?

toggle

FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD reported net assets of £61.65K for 2026. That compares with £34.61K in 2025, a change of 78.14%.

What total assets did FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD report in 2026?

toggle

FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD reported total assets of £214.27K for 2026. That compares with £149.34K in 2025, a change of 43.47%.

What cash in bank did FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD report in 2026?

toggle

FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD reported cash in bank of £19.06K for 2026. That compares with £16.16K in 2025, a change of 17.95%.

How many people does FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD employ?

toggle

FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD's net assets fell by 29.4%, cash in bank rose by 18.3%, total assets rose by 16.2% and total liabilities rose by 79.8%. Net assets contracted at 16% a year across the two years to 2026, from £87.32K to £61.65K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 5 in 2026.

Which years of FOOKS & CO 2018 LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.