FOOTBALL RANKS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12893140CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 116 Ramillies Road, London W4 1JA
- Incorporated
- 21/09/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-16.97K
Total Assets
2024: £2.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £472.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, FOOTBALL RANKS LTD reported net assets of £-16.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00, cash in bank of £794.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-16.97K in 2024 to £-16.11K in 2025 (5.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOOTBALL RANKS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+11.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-93% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+24.3%
£639.00 in 2023 to £794.00 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-99.5%
£205.00 in 2023 to £1.00 in 2025
FOOTBALL RANKS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOOTBALL RANKS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,611,000.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 79,400.00%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOOTBALL RANKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.52K | -17.46K | -26.71K | -16.97K | -16.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 866.00 | 842.00 | 205.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.23K | 9.13K | 639.00 | 472.00 | 794.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
FOOTBALL RANKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOOTBALL RANKS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FOOTBALL RANKS LTD reported net assets of £-16.11K for 2025. That compares with £-16.97K in 2024, a change of 5.05%.
FOOTBALL RANKS LTD reported total assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024, a change of -50.00%.
FOOTBALL RANKS LTD reported cash in bank of £794.00 for 2025. That compares with £472.00 in 2024, a change of 68.22%.
FOOTBALL RANKS LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FOOTBALL RANKS LTD's cash in bank rose by 24.3%, total assets fell by 99.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 11.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £639.00 to £794.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.