Active

FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED Financials

Company number
07163846Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Orchard Ashmead Drive, Denham, Uxbridge UB9 5BA
Incorporated
22/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
38 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£158.87K2025
223.58%vs 2024

2024: £49.10K

Total Assets

£399.38K2025
132.86%vs 2024

2024: £171.51K

Cash in Bank

£19.89K2025
-52.00%vs 2024

2024: £41.43K

Total Liabilities

£233.57K2025
96.09%vs 2024

2024: £119.11K

Employees

382025
-1vs 2024

2024: 39

In 2025, FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED reported net assets of £158.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £399.38K, cash in bank of £19.89K and total liabilities of £233.57K. Reported headcount was 38 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £171.51K in 2024 to £399.38K in 2025 (132.86%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£158.87K2025
223.58%from £49.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£57.52K2023£158.87K2025
+176%vs 2023

+66.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£73.66K2023£19.89K2025
-73%vs 2023

-48% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£156.33K2023£399.38K2025
+155%vs 2023

+59.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£96.33K2023£233.57K2025
+142%vs 2023

+55.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

372023382025
+2.7%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+176%

£57.52K in 2023 to £158.87K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-73%

£73.66K in 2023 to £19.89K in 2025

FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
58.48%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
8.51%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.98%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£53.93K38.21K57.52K49.10K158.87K
Total Assets£145.34K158.37K156.33K171.51K399.38K
Cash in Bank£46.72K73.28K73.66K41.43K19.89K
Total Liabilities£90.28K116.84K96.33K119.11K233.57K
Employees3535373938

FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED reported net assets of £158.87K for 2025. That compares with £49.10K in 2024, a change of 223.58%.

FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED reported total assets of £399.38K for 2025. That compares with £171.51K in 2024, a change of 132.86%.

FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED reported cash in bank of £19.89K for 2025. That compares with £41.43K in 2024, a change of -52.00%.

FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED reported 38 employees in 2025, compared with 39 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FOOTSTEPS CARE OUTREACH LIMITED's net assets rose by 176%, cash in bank fell by 73%, total assets rose by 155% and total liabilities rose by 142%. Net assets compounded at 66.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £57.52K to £158.87K. Reported headcount went from 37 in 2023 to 38 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.