Active

FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED Financials

Company number
01505397Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
11 Cherry Orchard, Littlebourne, Canterbury CT3 1QG
Incorporated
02/07/1980

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£649.13K2026
63.33%vs 2025

2025: £397.43K

Total Assets

£719.22K2026
51.79%vs 2025

2025: £473.81K

Cash in Bank

£103.28K2026
1.22K%vs 2025

2025: £7.83K

Total Liabilities

£70.09K2026
-8.25%vs 2025

2025: £76.39K

Employees

42026
0vs 2025

2025: 4

In 2026, FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED reported net assets of £649.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £719.22K, cash in bank of £103.28K and total liabilities of £70.09K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £397.43K in 2025 to £649.13K in 2026 (63.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£649.13K2026
63.33%from £397.43K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£407.64K2024£649.13K2026
+59.2%vs 2024

+26.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£8.47K2024£103.28K2026
+1119%vs 2024

+249% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£480.55K2024£719.22K2026
+49.7%vs 2024

+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£72.91K2024£70.09K2026
-3.9%vs 2024

-2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202442026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1119%

£8.47K in 2024 to £103.28K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-3.9%

£72.91K in 2024 to £70.09K in 2026

FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
90.26%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
9.74%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
147.37%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
14.36%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£620.19K492.68K407.64K397.43K649.13K
Total Assets£689.65K561.46K480.55K473.81K719.22K
Cash in Bank£21.66K13.36K8.47K7.83K103.28K
Total Liabilities£69.47K68.78K72.91K76.39K70.09K
Employees22444

FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED reported net assets of £649.13K for 2026. That compares with £397.43K in 2025, a change of 63.33%.

What total assets did FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED reported total assets of £719.22K for 2026. That compares with £473.81K in 2025, a change of 51.79%.

What cash in bank did FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £103.28K for 2026. That compares with £7.83K in 2025, a change of 1.22K%.

How many people does FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED employ?

toggle

FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.

How have FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED's net assets rose by 59.2%, cash in bank rose by 1119%, total assets rose by 49.7% and total liabilities fell by 3.9%. Net assets compounded at 26.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £407.64K to £649.13K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026.

Which years of FOOTSURE SOUTH EASTERN LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.