Active

FORBES HOMES LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC167500Copy
Copy
Registered office
Nether Crossley, Maryculter, Aberdeen AB12 5FA
Incorporated
06/08/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£9.27M2025
-1.93%vs 2024

2024: £9.46M

Total Assets

£1.45M2025
15.83%vs 2024

2024: £1.26M

Cash in Bank

£510.80K2025
-66.73%vs 2024

2024: £1.54M

Total Liabilities

£9.73M2023
-0.69%vs 2022

2022: £9.80M

Employees

152025
+1vs 2024

2024: 14

In 2025, FORBES HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £9.27M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.45M, cash in bank of £510.80K and total liabilities of £9.73M. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.54M in 2024 to £510.80K in 2025 (-66.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.27M2025
-1.93%from £9.46M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FORBES HOMES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£9.00M2023£9.27M2025
+3.1%vs 2023

+1.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£0.002023£510.80K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£20.73M2023£1.45M2025
-93%vs 2023

-73.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132023152025
+15.4%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+15.4%

13 in 2023 to 15 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-93%

£20.73M in 2023 to £1.45M in 2025

FORBES HOMES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORBES HOMES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
637.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.92%2023
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to total assets
35.13%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORBES HOMES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£9.25M9.00M9.46M9.27M
Total Assets£8.33M20.73M1.26M1.45M
Cash in Bank£1.03M0.001.54M510.80K
Total Liabilities£9.80M9.73M––
Employees14131415

FORBES HOMES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORBES HOMES LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FORBES HOMES LIMITED reported net assets of £9.27M for 2025. That compares with £9.46M in 2024, a change of -1.93%.

FORBES HOMES LIMITED reported total assets of £1.45M for 2025. That compares with £1.26M in 2024, a change of 15.83%.

FORBES HOMES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £510.80K for 2025. That compares with £1.54M in 2024, a change of -66.73%.

FORBES HOMES LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FORBES HOMES LIMITED's net assets rose by 3.1%, total assets fell by 93% and employee numbers rose by 15.4%. Net assets compounded at 1.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £9.00M to £9.27M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.