FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC741344Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 51a Townfoot, Dreghorn, Irvine, Ayrshire KA11 4EH
- Incorporated
- 15/08/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 14 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £47.97K
Total Assets
2024: £71.37K
Total Liabilities
2024: £23.40K
Employees
2024: 15
In 2025, FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £67.36K and total liabilities of £22.58K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £71.37K in 2024 to £67.36K in 2025 (-5.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-21.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+75%
8 in 2023 to 14 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-38.8%
£36.91K in 2023 to £22.58K in 2025
FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.48%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.52%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.20K | 47.97K | 44.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 76.11K | 71.37K | 67.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 36.91K | 23.40K | 22.58K |
| Employees | 8 | 15 | 14 |
FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED report in 2025?
FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED reported net assets of £44.78K for 2025. That compares with £47.97K in 2024, a change of -6.65%.
What total assets did FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED report in 2025?
FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED reported total assets of £67.36K for 2025. That compares with £71.37K in 2024, a change of -5.62%.
What total liabilities did FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED report in 2025?
FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £22.58K for 2025. That compares with £23.40K in 2024, a change of -3.52%.
How many people does FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED employ?
FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 15 in 2024.
How have FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED's net assets rose by 14.2%, total assets fell by 11.5%, total liabilities fell by 38.8% and employee numbers rose by 75%. Net assets compounded at 6.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £39.20K to £44.78K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+6).
Which years of FORCE TAVERNS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.