Active

FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07090924Copy
Copy
Registered office
Red House Lodge, South Green, Eye, Suffolk IP23 7NW
Incorporated
30/11/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£7.61M2026
9.98%vs 2025

2025: £6.92M

Total Assets

£14.25M2026
9.82%vs 2025

2025: £12.98M

Cash in Bank

£1.31M2026
0.34%vs 2025

2025: £1.30M

Total Liabilities

£1.03M2026
-0.11%vs 2025

2025: £1.03M

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED reported net assets of £7.61M. The same filing shows total assets of £14.25M, cash in bank of £1.31M and total liabilities of £1.03M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £12.98M in 2025 to £14.25M in 2026 (9.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£7.61M2026
9.98%from £6.92M in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£6.29M2024£7.61M2026
+21%vs 2024

+10% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£1.11M2024£1.31M2026
+17.5%vs 2024

+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£11.95M2024£14.25M2026
+19.3%vs 2024

+9.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£907.80K2024£1.03M2026
+13.7%vs 2024

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

14202402026
-100%vs 2024-14

Biggest increase

Net Assets+21%

£6.29M in 2024 to £7.61M in 2026

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

14 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.40%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
7.24%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
126.70%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
9.18%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£4.90M5.73M6.29M6.92M7.61M
Total Assets£10.02M10.98M11.95M12.98M14.25M
Cash in Bank£3.36K316.53K1.11M1.30M1.31M
Total Liabilities£606.18K516.08K907.80K1.03M1.03M
Employees14141400

FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED reported net assets of £7.61M for 2026. That compares with £6.92M in 2025, a change of 9.98%.

FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED reported total assets of £14.25M for 2026. That compares with £12.98M in 2025, a change of 9.82%.

FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.31M for 2026. That compares with £1.30M in 2025, a change of 0.34%.

FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, FORD FARMS (SUFFOLK) LIMITED's net assets rose by 21%, cash in bank rose by 17.5%, total assets rose by 19.3% and total liabilities rose by 13.7%. Net assets compounded at 10% a year across the two years to 2026, from £6.29M to £7.61M. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-14).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.