FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08277304Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Studio 6 6 Hornsey Street, London N7 8GR
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £692.33K
Total Assets
2024: £973.12K
Cash in Bank
2024: £86.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £242.11K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £773.99K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.04M, cash in bank of £53.44K and total liabilities of £227.69K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £692.33K in 2024 to £773.99K in 2025 (11.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-27.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+22.8%
£630.36K in 2023 to £773.99K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-47.1%
£100.95K in 2023 to £53.44K in 2025
FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.75%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.99%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 23.47%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 5.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 357.56K | 542.46K | 630.36K | 692.33K | 773.99K |
| Total Assets£ | 961.29K | 998.95K | 962.78K | 973.12K | 1.04M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 37.00K | 141.42K | 100.95K | 86.23K | 53.44K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 596.75K | 445.10K | 287.93K | 242.11K | 227.69K |
| Employees | 12 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED report in 2025?
FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £773.99K for 2025. That compares with £692.33K in 2024, a change of 11.79%.
What total assets did FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED report in 2025?
FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED reported total assets of £1.04M for 2025. That compares with £973.12K in 2024, a change of 6.40%.
What cash in bank did FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED report in 2025?
FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £53.44K for 2025. That compares with £86.23K in 2024, a change of -38.02%.
How many people does FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED employ?
FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED's net assets rose by 22.8%, cash in bank fell by 47.1%, total assets rose by 7.5% and total liabilities fell by 20.9%. Net assets compounded at 10.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £630.36K to £773.99K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 7 in 2025.
Which years of FORDHAMS & CO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.