FOREPOINT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02738086Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Studio 15 Momentum Place, Bamber Bridge, Preston PR5 6EF
- Incorporated
- 06/08/1992
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £931.98K
Total Assets
2024: £2.48M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.60M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.49M
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, FOREPOINT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.72M, cash in bank of £2.14M and total liabilities of £1.48M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £1.60M in 2024 to £2.14M in 2025 (33.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOREPOINT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+37.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+29.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+47% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+116%
£685.34K in 2023 to £1.48M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-9.1%
22 in 2023 to 20 in 2025
FOREPOINT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOREPOINT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.18%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.46%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 144.61%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 78.76%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOREPOINT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.02M | 1.11M | 872.57K | 931.98K | 1.09M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.63M | 1.52M | 1.62M | 2.48M | 2.72M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.29M | 1.04M | 1.13M | 1.60M | 2.14M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 607.99K | 332.95K | 685.34K | 1.49M | 1.48M |
| Employees | 24 | 25 | 22 | 22 | 20 |
FOREPOINT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FOREPOINT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOREPOINT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FOREPOINT LIMITED report in 2025?
FOREPOINT LIMITED reported net assets of £1.09M for 2025. That compares with £931.98K in 2024, a change of 17.20%.
What total assets did FOREPOINT LIMITED report in 2025?
FOREPOINT LIMITED reported total assets of £2.72M for 2025. That compares with £2.48M in 2024, a change of 9.82%.
What cash in bank did FOREPOINT LIMITED report in 2025?
FOREPOINT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.14M for 2025. That compares with £1.60M in 2024, a change of 33.91%.
How many people does FOREPOINT LIMITED employ?
FOREPOINT LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
How have FOREPOINT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FOREPOINT LIMITED's net assets rose by 25.2%, cash in bank rose by 89.2%, total assets rose by 68% and total liabilities rose by 116%. Net assets compounded at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £872.57K to £1.09M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of FOREPOINT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.