Active

FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04966709Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
17 Salisbury Road Totton, Southampton, Hampshire SO40 3HX
Incorporated
17/11/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£38.01K2025
99.92K%vs 2024

2024: £38.00

Total Assets

£204.50K2022
-6.84%vs 2021

2021: £219.53K

Total Liabilities

£77.31K2025
63.26%vs 2024

2024: £47.35K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED reported net assets of £38.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £204.50K and total liabilities of £77.31K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £38.00 in 2024 to £38.01K in 2025 (99.92K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£38.01K2025
99.92K%from £38.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.75%2022

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
99.25%2022

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£7.33K1.54K38.0038.01K
Total Assets£219.53K204.50K––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£212.20K202.96K47.35K77.31K
Employees3432

FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED reported net assets of £38.01K for 2025. That compares with £38.00 in 2024, a change of 99.92K%.

What total assets did FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED reported total assets of £204.50K for 2022. That compares with £219.53K in 2021, a change of -6.84%.

What total liabilities did FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £77.31K for 2025. That compares with £47.35K in 2024, a change of 63.26%.

How many people does FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED employ?

toggle

FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Which years of FOREST EDGE MORTGAGES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.