FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID Financials
- Company number
- 04846554CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 447-451 Romford Road, Forest Gate, London E7 8AB
- Incorporated
- 25/07/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £17.29K
Total Assets
2024: £2.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-14.72K
Employees
2024: 20
In 2025, FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID reported net assets of £17.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.57K and total liabilities of £-14.72K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Employees fell from 20 in 2024 to 0 in 2025 (-20). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 672.91%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -572.91%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.14M | 1.13M | 17.29K | 17.29K | 17.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.28M | 1.27M | 2.57K | 2.57K | 2.57K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 146.96K | 136.86K | -14.72K | -14.72K | -14.72K |
| Employees | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 0 |
FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID reported net assets of £17.29K for 2025. That compares with £17.29K in 2024.
FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID reported total assets of £2.57K for 2025. That compares with £2.57K in 2024.
FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID reported total liabilities of £-14.72K for 2025. That compares with £-14.72K in 2024.
FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 20 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FOREST GATE CENTRAL MASJID's net assets was unchanged, total assets was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 20 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-20). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 20 to 0.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.