FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03520136CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 38 Middlehill Road Colehill, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 2SE
- Incorporated
- 02/03/1998
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-359.30K
Total Assets
2023: £965.74K
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.33M
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-397.81K. The same filing shows total assets of £927.18K and total liabilities of £1.32M. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £965.74K in 2023 to £927.18K in 2024 (-3.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -42.90%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 142.90%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -286.85K | -323.99K | -359.30K | -397.81K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.04M | 1.00M | 965.74K | 927.18K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.33M | 1.33M | 1.33M | 1.32M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £-397.81K for 2024. That compares with £-359.30K in 2023, a change of -10.72%.
FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £927.18K for 2024. That compares with £965.74K in 2023, a change of -3.99%.
FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.32M for 2024. That compares with £1.33M in 2023.
FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, FOREST NORTH FARMS LIMITED's total assets fell by 7.5%, total liabilities fell by <0.1% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.00M to £927.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.