FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06559553CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 Sandiway Whiston 14 Sandiway, Whiston, Prescot, Merseyside L35 3RH
- Incorporated
- 08/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £207.77K
Total Assets
2024: £217.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.63K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD reported net assets of £210.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £218.35K and total liabilities of £7.98K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £207.77K in 2024 to £210.37K in 2025 (1.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+2%
£206.30K in 2023 to £210.37K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-28.9%
£11.22K in 2023 to £7.98K in 2025
FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 96.35%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.65%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 205.44K | 211.04K | 206.30K | 207.77K | 210.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 221.94K | – | 217.51K | 217.41K | 218.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 16.50K | – | 11.22K | 9.63K | 7.98K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD reported net assets of £210.37K for 2025. That compares with £207.77K in 2024, a change of 1.25%.
FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD reported total assets of £218.35K for 2025. That compares with £217.41K in 2024, a change of 0.43%.
FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD reported total liabilities of £7.98K for 2025. That compares with £9.63K in 2024, a change of -17.22%.
FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FOREVER YOUNG (UK) LTD's net assets rose by 2%, total assets rose by 0.4%, total liabilities fell by 28.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £206.30K to £210.37K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.