FORGE HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09048520CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 10 Canberra House Corbygate Business Park, Corby, Northamptonshire NN17 5JG
- Incorporated
- 20/05/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FORGE HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.42K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £2.54K in 2024 to £3.42K in 2025 (34.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FORGE HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+125%
£1.52K in 2023 to £3.42K in 2025
Every measure that changed in FORGE HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORGE HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.45K | 7.23K | 1.52K | 2.54K | 3.42K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FORGE HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORGE HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FORGE HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported net assets of £3.42K for 2025. That compares with £2.54K in 2024, a change of 34.63%.
FORGE HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
FORGE HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FORGE HOUSE RTM COMPANY LIMITED's net assets rose by 125% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 50% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.52K to £3.42K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.