Active

FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
11226653Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office 6 & 7 Wansbeck Workplace, Rotary Parkway, Ashington NE63 8QZ
Incorporated
27/02/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£11.002025
107.97%vs 2024

2024: £-138.00

Cash in Bank

£9.59K2023
Increasedvs 2021

2021: £2.47K

Total Liabilities

£13.96K2025
1.45K%vs 2024

2024: £900.00

Employees

172025
-4vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £11.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £9.59K and total liabilities of £13.96K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £900.00 in 2024 to £13.96K in 2025 (1.45K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.002025
107.97%from £-138.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.63K2023£11.002025
-99.9%vs 2023

-97.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99.9%

£14.63K in 2023 to £11.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£9.93K49.0014.63K-138.0011.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£2.47K–9.59K––
Total Liabilities£–17.60K–900.0013.96K
Employees2320–2117

FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £11.00 for 2025. That compares with £-138.00 in 2024, a change of 107.97%.

FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD reported cash in bank of £9.59K for 2023. That compares with £2.47K in 2021.

FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £13.96K for 2025. That compares with £900.00 in 2024, a change of 1.45K%.

FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FORGET ME NOT HOMECARE SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 99.9%. Net assets contracted at 97.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £14.63K to £11.00.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.