FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06570698CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 18 Darwell Close, Eastham, Newham E6 6BT
- Incorporated
- 19/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.36K
Total Assets
2024: £9.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £126.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD reported net assets of £9.68K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.68K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £9.36K in 2024 to £9.68K in 2025 (3.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+194% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+194% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+764%
£1.12K in 2023 to £9.68K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.12K | 9.36K | 9.68K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.12K | 9.48K | 9.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 126.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 |
FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD reported net assets of £9.68K for 2025. That compares with £9.36K in 2024, a change of 3.47%.
FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD reported total assets of £9.68K for 2025. That compares with £9.48K in 2024, a change of 2.10%.
FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £126.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FORGOTTEN PEOPLE'S PROJECTS LTD's net assets rose by 764%, total assets rose by 764% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 194% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.12K to £9.68K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.