FORKINGOUT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04441337Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O RAWLENCE & BROWNE, Unit 17 Lancaster Road Sarum Business Park, Old Sarum, Salisbury, Wiltshire SP4 6FB
- Incorporated
- 17/05/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £143.77K
Total Assets
2024: £315.22K
Cash in Bank
2024: £230.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £171.45K
Employees
2024: 25
In 2025, FORKINGOUT LIMITED reported net assets of £158.82K. The same filing shows total assets of £362.59K, cash in bank of £291.73K and total liabilities of £203.77K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £230.34K in 2024 to £291.73K in 2025 (26.65%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FORKINGOUT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+10.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+27.9%
£228.10K in 2023 to £291.73K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-20%
30 in 2023 to 24 in 2025
FORKINGOUT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORKINGOUT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.80%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.20%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 143.17%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 80.46%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORKINGOUT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 46.17K | 85.51K | 130.86K | 143.77K | 158.82K |
| Total Assets£ | 347.06K | – | 332.74K | 315.22K | 362.59K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 224.68K | 228.10K | 230.34K | 291.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 300.89K | – | 201.88K | 171.45K | 203.77K |
| Employees | 18 | 31 | 30 | 25 | 24 |
FORKINGOUT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORKINGOUT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORKINGOUT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FORKINGOUT LIMITED report in 2025?
FORKINGOUT LIMITED reported net assets of £158.82K for 2025. That compares with £143.77K in 2024, a change of 10.47%.
What total assets did FORKINGOUT LIMITED report in 2025?
FORKINGOUT LIMITED reported total assets of £362.59K for 2025. That compares with £315.22K in 2024, a change of 15.03%.
What cash in bank did FORKINGOUT LIMITED report in 2025?
FORKINGOUT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £291.73K for 2025. That compares with £230.34K in 2024, a change of 26.65%.
How many people does FORKINGOUT LIMITED employ?
FORKINGOUT LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.
How have FORKINGOUT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FORKINGOUT LIMITED's net assets rose by 21.4%, cash in bank rose by 27.9%, total assets rose by 9% and total liabilities rose by 0.9%. Net assets compounded at 10.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £130.86K to £158.82K. Reported headcount went from 30 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (-6).
Which years of FORKINGOUT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.