Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

FORKTRUCK WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED Financials

Company number
01003807Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 7 Montague Road, Widnes, Cheshire WA8 8FZ
Incorporated
03/03/1971

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£890.92K2023
72.51%vs 2022

2022: £516.44K

Cash in Bank

£604.63K2023
256.32%vs 2022

2022: £169.69K

Employees

62023
0vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, FORKTRUCK WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £890.92K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £604.63K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Cash in Bank rose from £169.69K in 2022 to £604.63K in 2023 (256.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£890.92K2023
72.51%from £516.44K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FORKTRUCK WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£389.06K2021£890.92K2023
+129%vs 2021

+51.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£395.36K2021£604.63K2023
+52.9%vs 2021

+23.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202162023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+129%

£389.06K in 2021 to £890.92K in 2023

Every measure that changed in FORKTRUCK WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORKTRUCK WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£389.06K516.44K890.92K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£395.36K169.69K604.63K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees666

FORKTRUCK WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORKTRUCK WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FORKTRUCK WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED reported net assets of £890.92K for 2023. That compares with £516.44K in 2022, a change of 72.51%.

FORKTRUCK WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £604.63K for 2023. That compares with £169.69K in 2022, a change of 256.32%.

FORKTRUCK WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FORKTRUCK WAREHOUSE EUROPE LIMITED's net assets rose by 129%, cash in bank rose by 52.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 51.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £389.06K to £890.92K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 6 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.