Active

FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12875831Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Charles Street, Great Bridge, West Bromwich B70 0AZ
Incorporated
13/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.11M2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £1.11M

Total Liabilities

£194.45K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £194.45K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £194.45K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.11M2025
No changefrom £1.11M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.11M2023£1.11M2025
+0.2%vs 2023

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£194.45K2023£194.45K2025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+0.2%

£1.11M in 2023 to £1.11M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£565.09K896.47K1.11M1.11M1.11M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£625.23K299.31K194.45K194.45K194.45K
Employees33300

FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024.

What total liabilities did FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £194.45K for 2025. That compares with £194.45K in 2024.

How many people does FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.2%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.11M to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of FORMBEND HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.