Active

FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD Financials

Company number
12793966Copy
Copy
Registered office
Forres Sandle Manor School Forres Sandle Manor, Sandleheath, Fordingbridge, Hampshire SP6 1NS
Incorporated
05/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
51 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-2.03M2025
-21.71%vs 2024

2024: £-1.66M

Total Assets

£5.87M2025
93.50%vs 2024

2024: £3.04M

Cash in Bank

£298.78K2025
-17.19%vs 2024

2024: £360.79K

Total Liabilities

£7.90M2025
68.08%vs 2024

2024: £4.70M

Employees

512025
0vs 2024

2024: 51

In 2025, FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD reported net assets of £-2.03M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.87M, cash in bank of £298.78K and total liabilities of £7.90M. Reported headcount was 51 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £4.70M in 2024 to £7.90M in 2025 (68.08%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-2.03M2025
-21.71%from £-1.66M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-1.32M2023£-2.03M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£383.68K2023£298.78K2025
-22.1%vs 2023

-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.75M2023£5.87M2025
+114%vs 2023

+46.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.07M2023£7.90M2025
+94.1%vs 2023

+39.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

532023512025
-3.8%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Total Assets+114%

£2.75M in 2023 to £5.87M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-22.1%

£383.68K in 2023 to £298.78K in 2025

FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-34.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
134.49%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.78%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.09%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-244.70K-628.76K-1.32M-1.66M-2.03M
Total Assets£2.68M3.00M2.75M3.04M5.87M
Cash in Bank£176.61K308.36K383.68K360.79K298.78K
Total Liabilities£2.93M3.63M4.07M4.70M7.90M
Employees6056535151

FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD reported net assets of £-2.03M for 2025. That compares with £-1.66M in 2024, a change of -21.71%.

FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD reported total assets of £5.87M for 2025. That compares with £3.04M in 2024, a change of 93.50%.

FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD reported cash in bank of £298.78K for 2025. That compares with £360.79K in 2024, a change of -17.19%.

FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD reported 51 employees in 2025, compared with 51 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, FORRES SANDLE MANOR SCHOOL LTD's cash in bank fell by 22.1%, total assets rose by 114%, total liabilities rose by 94.1% and employee numbers fell by 3.8%. Cash in bank contracted at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £383.68K to £298.78K. Reported headcount went from 53 in 2023 to 51 in 2025 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.