FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06455894Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1279 London Road, Leigh-On-Sea, Essex SS9 2AD
- Incorporated
- 18/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 21 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £192.52K
Total Assets
2023: £879.63K
Cash in Bank
2023: £165.98K
Total Liabilities
2023: £687.11K
Employees
2023: 29
In 2024, FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED reported net assets of £-65.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.30M, cash in bank of £815.36K and total liabilities of £1.37M. Reported headcount was 21 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £687.11K in 2023 to £1.37M in 2024 (99.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+64.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+20.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+40.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+171%
£301.28K in 2022 to £815.36K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-131%
£209.07K in 2022 to £-65.69K in 2024
FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -5.05%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 105.05%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 59.63%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 62.63%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 171.64K | 209.07K | 192.52K | -65.69K |
| Total Assets£ | 840.66K | 899.86K | 879.63K | 1.30M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 222.82K | 301.28K | 165.98K | 815.36K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 669.02K | 690.79K | 687.11K | 1.37M |
| Employees | 29 | 27 | 29 | 21 |
FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED report in 2024?
FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED reported net assets of £-65.69K for 2024. That compares with £192.52K in 2023, a change of -134.12%.
What total assets did FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED report in 2024?
FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.30M for 2024. That compares with £879.63K in 2023, a change of 47.99%.
What cash in bank did FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED report in 2024?
FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £815.36K for 2024. That compares with £165.98K in 2023, a change of 391.24%.
How many people does FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED employ?
FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED reported 21 employees in 2024, compared with 29 in 2023.
How have FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED's net assets fell by 131%, cash in bank rose by 171%, total assets rose by 44.7% and total liabilities rose by 98%. Cash in bank compounded at 64.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £301.28K to £815.36K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2022 to 21 in 2024 (-6).
Which years of FORRESTER-HYDE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.