FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC489333Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Balmore House, Forss Business & Energy Park, Forss By Thurso, Caithness KW14 7UZ
- Incorporated
- 20/10/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.48K
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2023: £21.43K
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.98K. The same filing shows total assets of £277.00K, cash in bank of £6.83K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £21.43K in 2023 to £6.83K in 2024 (-68.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+22.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+49.5%
£4.57K in 2022 to £6.83K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-1177%
£1.21K in 2022 to £-12.98K in 2024
FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -4.69%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 2.46%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 452.00 | 1.21K | 1.48K | -12.98K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | 277.00K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 8.13K | 4.57K | 21.43K | 6.83K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-12.98K for 2024. That compares with £1.48K in 2023, a change of -976.89%.
What total assets did FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £277.00K for 2024. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.83K for 2024. That compares with £21.43K in 2023, a change of -68.15%.
How many people does FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets fell by 1177%, cash in bank rose by 49.5% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Cash in bank compounded at 22.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.57K to £6.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 1 in 2024 (-2).
Which years of FORSS MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.