Active

FORSTER PLUMBING & GAS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09510223Copy
Copy
Registered office
St Nicholas Industrial Estate St. Nicholas Industrial Estate, Dosworth Street, Darlington DL1 2NL
Incorporated
25/03/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
8 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£101.09K2023
-38.80%vs 2022

2022: £165.17K

Employees

82023
0vs 2022

2022: 8

In 2023, FORSTER PLUMBING & GAS LIMITED reported net assets of £101.09K. Reported headcount was 8 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £165.17K in 2022 to £101.09K in 2023 (-38.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£101.09K2023
-38.80%from £165.17K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures FORSTER PLUMBING & GAS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£157.24K2021£101.09K2023
-35.7%vs 2021

-19.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202182023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-35.7%

£157.24K in 2021 to £101.09K in 2023

Every measure that changed in FORSTER PLUMBING & GAS LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for FORSTER PLUMBING & GAS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£157.24K165.17K101.09K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees888

FORSTER PLUMBING & GAS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORSTER PLUMBING & GAS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

FORSTER PLUMBING & GAS LIMITED reported net assets of £101.09K for 2023. That compares with £165.17K in 2022, a change of -38.80%.

FORSTER PLUMBING & GAS LIMITED reported 8 employees in 2023, compared with 8 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, FORSTER PLUMBING & GAS LIMITED's net assets fell by 35.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 19.8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £157.24K to £101.09K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 8 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.