FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05091564CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wessex House, Teign Road, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 4AA
- Incorporated
- 02/04/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £59.95K
Total Assets
2024: £12.95M
Total Liabilities
2024: £12.89M
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £23.97K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.14M and total liabilities of £13.12M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £12.89M in 2024 to £13.12M in 2025 (1.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+50.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+126%
£10.62K in 2023 to £23.97K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-3.9%
£13.66M in 2023 to £13.12M in 2025
FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.18%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.82%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.90K | 37.54K | 10.62K | 59.95K | 23.97K |
| Total Assets£ | 7.28M | 9.84M | 13.67M | 12.95M | 13.14M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 7.26M | 9.80M | 13.66M | 12.89M | 13.12M |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £23.97K for 2025. That compares with £59.95K in 2024, a change of -60.02%.
FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.14M for 2025. That compares with £12.95M in 2024, a change of 1.49%.
FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £13.12M for 2025. That compares with £12.89M in 2024, a change of 1.78%.
FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, FORT BOVISAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 126%, total assets fell by 3.8%, total liabilities fell by 3.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 50.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £10.62K to £23.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.