FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- NI605596CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 14 Fort Road, Belleeks,, Newry,, Co. Down BT35 7QN
- Incorporated
- 23/12/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £184.71K
Total Assets
2025: £327.98K
Total Liabilities
2025: £143.27K
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED reported net assets of £156.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £345.72K and total liabilities of £188.79K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £143.27K in 2025 to £188.79K in 2026 (31.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+34.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+56.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+146%
£76.67K in 2024 to £188.79K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 45.39%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 54.61%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 105.38K | 40.40K | 113.96K | 184.71K | 156.93K |
| Total Assets£ | 193.43K | 124.10K | 190.63K | 327.98K | 345.72K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 88.05K | 83.70K | 76.67K | 143.27K | 188.79K |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED reported net assets of £156.93K for 2026. That compares with £184.71K in 2025, a change of -15.04%.
FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED reported total assets of £345.72K for 2026. That compares with £327.98K in 2025, a change of 5.41%.
FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £188.79K for 2026. That compares with £143.27K in 2025, a change of 31.78%.
FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, FORT CONTRACTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 37.7%, total assets rose by 81.4%, total liabilities rose by 146% and employee numbers rose by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 17.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £113.96K to £156.93K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 9 in 2026 (+2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.