FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04458676Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Hillfoot House, Beenham Hill, Beenham, Berkshire RG7 5LS
- Incorporated
- 11/06/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-24.81M
Total Assets
2023: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.81M. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities and employee numbers were filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 74.08%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 25.92%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 20.96M | 3.65M | -25.19M | -24.81M | -24.81M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.15M | 4.92M | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -16.81M | 1.28M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-24.81M for 2025. That compares with £-24.81M in 2024.
What total assets did FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2024?
FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
What total liabilities did FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £-25.19M in 2023 against £-24.81M in 2025, total liabilities of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025 and employee numbers of 0 in 2023 against 0 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 0 in 2025.
Which years of FORTH ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.